Sponsors Go Here
HJHL Ticker:
Playoff Bracket
Staff Suspensions
Notice Board
Special Teams
League Scoring Records
Training Camps
HJHL By-laws, Policies
HJHL Constitution
Player of the Week
HJHL Network Audio
HJHL Network Video
League History
Past Champions
Waiver Wire
Links
Select seasons >>>
   Heritage Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Wed, Sep. 4
7:00P Strathmore 5 Okotoks 8 Murray Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 6
8:00P Cochrane 2 Airdrie 6 Ron Ebbesen Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 6 Boxscore
8:00P High River 2 Strathmore 6 Strathmore
EX
Sat, Sep. 7 Boxscore
3:00P Strathmore 4 High River 1 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
EX
Sat, Sep. 7
7:30P Sylvan Lake 8 Stettler 5 Stettler Recreation Centre
  Game time changed to 8 pm
EX
Sat, Sep. 7
8:00P Airdrie 3 Mountainview 1 Didsbury Recreation Complex
EX
Sun, Sep. 8 Boxscore
3:00P Okotoks 9 High River 1 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
EX
Sun, Sep. 8
4:30P Mountainview 2 Sylvan Lake 3 Sylvan Lake
  Inter-league exhibition game
EX
Sun, Sep. 8
6:45P Rocky   Leduc   Leduc
EX
Tue, Sep. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Okotoks 1 Strathmore 4 Strathmore
EX
Wed, Sep. 11
8:00P Sylvan Lake 3 Mountainview 4 Didsbury Recreation Complex
EX
Fri, Sep. 13 Boxscore
7:30P Lomond 1 Strathmore 4 Strathmore
EX
Fri, Sep. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Cochrane 6 High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
EX
Fri, Sep. 13
8:00P Red Deer 1 Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex
EX
Fri, Sep. 13
8:00P Rocky 0 Airdrie 5 Ron Ebbesen Arena
  Inter-league exhibition league
EX
Sat, Sep. 14
6:00P Rocky 0 Wetaskiwin 12 Wetaskiwin
EX
Sat, Sep. 14
7:30P Medicine Hat 5 Coaldale 4 Coaldale
EX
Sat, Sep. 14
7:30P High River 1 Cochrane 5 Cochrane Arena
  Time change from 8pm
EX
Sat, Sep. 14
7:45P Mountainview 2 Red Deer 5 Servus Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 14
8:00P Stettler 3 Sylvan Lake 4 OT Sylvan Lake
EX
Sun, Sep. 15
4:15P Coaldale 1 Medicine Hat 5 Kinplex
EX
Sun, Sep. 15
4:15P Okotoks 6 Lomond 2 Lethbridge ATB Centre
EX
Sun, Sep. 15
5:30P Airdrie 2 Cochrane 4 Cochrane Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 20 Boxscore
8:00P Stettler 3 Mountainview 6 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Sep. 20 Boxscore
8:00P High River 1 Okotoks 6 Murray Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 20 Boxscore
8:00P Medicine Hat 1 Airdrie 3 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 21 Boxscore
7:30P Airdrie 0 Cochrane 5 Cochrane Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 21 Boxscore
8:00P Rocky 4 SO High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Sep. 21 Boxscore
8:00P Sylvan Lake 2 Red Deer 3 Servus Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 21 Boxscore
8:00P Okotoks 6 Strathmore 1 Strathmore
RS
Sat, Sep. 21 Boxscore
8:30P Mountainview 4 Coaldale 6 Coaldale
RS
Sun, Sep. 22 Boxscore
3:00P Lomond 3 Ponoka 6 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Sep. 22 Boxscore
6:45P Coaldale 3 Cochrane 2 Cochrane Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 22 Boxscore
7:00P Red Deer 2 Sylvan Lake 0 Sylvan Lake
RS
Fri, Sep. 27 Boxscore
7:30P Red Deer 2 Cochrane 1 Cochrane Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 27 Boxscore
7:30P Rocky 3 Stettler 7 Stettler Recreation Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 27 Boxscore
8:00P Medicine Hat 6 High River 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Sep. 27 Boxscore
8:00P Sylvan Lake 3 Airdrie 2 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 27 Boxscore
8:00P Lomond 0 Strathmore 5 Strathmore
RS
Sat, Sep. 28 Boxscore
8:00P Cochrane 2 Mountainview 3 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Sep. 28 Boxscore
8:00P Stettler 2 Red Deer 3 Servus Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 28 Boxscore
8:00P High River 2 Strathmore 5 Strathmore
RS
Sat, Sep. 28 Boxscore
8:30P Okotoks 5 Coaldale 4 Coaldale
RS
Sat, Sep. 28 Boxscore
8:30P Ponoka 7 Rocky 2 Rocky Mountain House
RS
Sun, Sep. 29 Boxscore
1:15P Sylvan Lake 4 Okotoks 8 Murray Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 29 Boxscore
4:30P High River 4 Airdrie 7 Ron Ebbesen Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

No Games Today