We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
FRI NOV 24 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
THREE HILLS
4
FINAL/SO
FRI NOV 24 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
FINAL
FRI NOV 24 at 8:30PM
RED DEER
1
ROCKY
4
FINAL
FRI NOV 24 at 8:30PM
STRATHMORE
2
MEDICINE HAT
7
FINAL
FRI NOV 24 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
2
AIRDRIE
8
FINAL
SAT NOV 25 at 7:30PM
PONOKA
4
THREE HILLS
9
FINAL
SAT NOV 25 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
4
STRATHMORE
2
FINAL
SAT NOV 25 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
COALDALE
2
FINAL
SAT NOV 25 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
RED DEER
3
FINAL/OT
SAT NOV 25 at 8:30PM
HIGH RIVER
2
OKOTOKS
3
FINAL/SO
SUN NOV 26 at 3:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
MEDICINE HAT
2
FINAL/OT
SUN NOV 26 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
6
COCHRANE
5
FINAL/SO
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
HIGH RIVER
6
FINAL
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
3
AIRDRIE
2
FINAL
FRI DEC 1 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
ROCKY
5
FINAL/SO
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
STRATHMORE
6
FINAL
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
2
COALDALE
4
FINAL
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FINAL
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
RED DEER
1
FINAL
SAT DEC 2 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
2
COCHRANE
10
FINAL
SUN DEC 3 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
5
COCHRANE
4
FINAL
SUN DEC 3 at 4:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
ROCKY
3
FINAL
SUN DEC 3 at 4:30PM
OKOTOKS
3
STRATHMORE
1
FINAL
SUN DEC 3 at 7:00PM
PONOKA
1
RED DEER
10
FINAL
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
OKOTOKS
4
FINAL
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
4
HIGH RIVER
0
FINAL
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
2
FINAL
SAT DEC 9 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
1
MEDICINE HAT
4
FINAL
SAT DEC 9 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
THREE HILLS
1
FINAL
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
STRATHMORE
3
FINAL
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
6
COALDALE
7
FINAL/SO
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
9
RED DEER
1
FINAL
SAT DEC 9 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
2
OKOTOKS
16
FINAL
SUN DEC 10 at 2:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
ROCKY
4
FINAL
SUN DEC 10 at 3:00PM
AIRDRIE
0
MEDICINE HAT
4
FINAL
SUN DEC 10 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
2
STRATHMORE
8
FINAL
FRI DEC 15 at 7:45PM
OKOTOKS
3
COCHRANE
0
FINAL
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
1
HIGH RIVER
7
FINAL
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
AIRDRIE
1
FINAL
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
0
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FINAL
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
0
SYLVAN LAKE
9
FINAL
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
2
MEDICINE HAT
1
FINAL
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
7
COALDALE
2
FINAL
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
RED DEER
4
FINAL
SUN DEC 17 at 2:45PM
AIRDRIE
2
SYLVAN LAKE
7
FINAL
SUN DEC 17 at 3:00PM
STRATHMORE
2
COCHRANE
3
FINAL
SUN DEC 17 at 4:00PM
THREE HILLS
6
PONOKA
2
FINAL
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
0
OKOTOKS
5
FINAL
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
3
HIGH RIVER
10
FINAL
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
3
AIRDRIE
4
FINAL/OT
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
0
MOUNTAINVIEW
17
FINAL
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
2
SYLVAN LAKE
8
FINAL
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
COALDALE
7
FINAL
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
4
FINAL
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SYLVAN LAKE
9
FINAL
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
RED DEER
2
FINAL
SAT JAN 6 at 8:30PM
STRATHMORE
1
MEDICINE HAT
5
FINAL
SAT JAN 6 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
3
OKOTOKS
4
FINAL/OT
SUN JAN 7 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
1
MEDICINE HAT
6
FINAL
SUN JAN 7 at 4:00PM
ROCKY
11
PONOKA
3
FINAL
FRI JAN 12 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
1
HIGH RIVER
2
FINAL
FRI JAN 12 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
2
FINAL
SAT JAN 13 at 6:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
MEDICINE HAT
7
FINAL
SAT JAN 13 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
6
ROCKY
2
FINAL
SAT JAN 13 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
STRATHMORE
2
FINAL
SAT JAN 13 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
2
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FINAL
SAT JAN 13 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
13
PONOKA
1
FINAL
SUN JAN 14 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
5
ROCKY
2
FINAL
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
0
HIGH RIVER
4
FINAL
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
AIRDRIE
2
FINAL/OT
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
4
THREE HILLS
9
FINAL
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
2
SYLVAN LAKE
5
FINAL
FRI JAN 19 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
3
MEDICINE HAT
5
FINAL
SAT JAN 20 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
5
AIRDRIE
3
FINAL
SAT JAN 20 at 7:30PM
PONOKA
3
THREE HILLS
6
FINAL
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
FINAL
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
3
FINAL/SO
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
COALDALE
3
FINAL/OT
SAT JAN 20 at 8:15PM
HIGH RIVER
0
COCHRANE
6
FINAL
SUN JAN 21 at 4:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
9
PONOKA
3
FINAL
SUN JAN 21 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
7
STRATHMORE
2
FINAL
FRI JAN 26 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
1
OKOTOKS
4
FINAL
FRI JAN 26 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
8
HIGH RIVER
4
FINAL
FRI JAN 26 at 8:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
4
FINAL/SO
FRI JAN 26 at 8:30PM
RED DEER
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FINAL/OT
SAT JAN 27 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
3
ROCKY
2
FINAL
SAT JAN 27 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
2
COALDALE
3
FINAL/OT
SAT JAN 27 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
8
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FINAL
SAT JAN 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
SYLVAN LAKE
2
FINAL/OT
SAT JAN 27 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
0
OKOTOKS
6
FINAL
SUN JAN 28 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
2
MEDICINE HAT
5
FINAL
SUN JAN 28 at 3:00PM
ROCKY
2
COCHRANE
5
FINAL
SUN JAN 28 at 4:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
PONOKA
4
FINAL/OT
TUE JAN 30 at 8:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
OKOTOKS
7
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
1
OKOTOKS
4
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
1
AIRDRIE
12
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
5
THREE HILLS
1
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
ROCKY
4
FINAL
SAT FEB 3 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
4
THREE HILLS
2
FINAL
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
6
STRATHMORE
2
FINAL
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
COALDALE
7
FINAL
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
9
FINAL
SAT FEB 3 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
1
OKOTOKS
2
FINAL
SAT FEB 3 at 8:30PM
ROCKY
10
RED DEER
4
FINAL
SUN FEB 4 at 3:00PM
RED DEER
1
COCHRANE
6
FINAL
SUN FEB 4 at 4:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
9
PONOKA
1
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 7:00PM
PONOKA
3
COCHRANE
11
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
0
HIGH RIVER
6
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
AIRDRIE
2
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
2
ROCKY
3
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 8:30PM
OKOTOKS
2
MEDICINE HAT
1
FINAL
SAT FEB 10 at 7:30PM
PONOKA
3
ROCKY
12
FINAL
SAT FEB 10 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
6
COALDALE
7
FINAL
SAT FEB 10 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
FINAL
SAT FEB 10 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
6
RED DEER
2
FINAL
SAT FEB 10 at 8:15PM
HIGH RIVER
2
COCHRANE
1
FINAL/OT
SAT FEB 10 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
OKOTOKS
6
FINAL
SUN FEB 11 at 3:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
1
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FINAL
TUE FEB 13 at 8:15PM
HIGH RIVER
8
MEDICINE HAT
6
FINAL
FRI FEB 16 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
2
OKOTOKS
4
FINAL
FRI FEB 16 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
HIGH RIVER
3
FINAL/OT
FRI FEB 16 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
11
THREE HILLS
3
FINAL
FRI FEB 16 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FINAL
FRI FEB 16 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
4
AIRDRIE
8
FINAL
SAT FEB 17 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
3
THREE HILLS
4
FINAL/OT
SAT FEB 17 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
5
COALDALE
4
FINAL
SAT FEB 17 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
11
FINAL
SAT FEB 17 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
7
FINAL
SAT FEB 17 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
5
RED DEER
6
FINAL/OT
SAT FEB 17 at 8:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
3
COCHRANE
2
FINAL
SUN FEB 18 at 4:00PM
ROCKY
9
PONOKA
3
FINAL
SUN FEB 18 at 7:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
RED DEER
1
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 6:45PM
HIGH RIVER
0
COCHRANE
3
FINAL
WED FEB 21 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
0
AIRDRIE
2
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 7:00PM
COCHRANE
2
HIGH RIVER
5
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
THREE HILLS
1
FINAL
FRI FEB 23 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
4
COCHRANE
3
FINAL/OT
SAT FEB 24 at 5:15PM
HIGH RIVER
4
OKOTOKS
1
FINAL
SAT FEB 24 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
4
MEDICINE HAT
5
FINAL/OT
SAT FEB 24 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FINAL
SAT FEB 24 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
FINAL
SUN FEB 25 at 4:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
COALDALE
3
FINAL/OT
SUN FEB 25 at 6:15PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
ROCKY
3
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
2
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 7:45PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
1
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 8:15PM
HIGH RIVER
2
OKOTOKS
5
FINAL
WED FEB 28 at 7:15PM
ROCKY
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
FINAL
WED FEB 28 at 8:30PM
COALDALE
2
MEDICINE HAT
5
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
5
HIGH RIVER
1
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
SYLVAN LAKE
7
FINAL
FRI MAR 1 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
ROCKY
6
FINAL
SUN MAR 3 at 4:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
1
SYLVAN LAKE
2
FINAL/OT
SUN MAR 3 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
2
OKOTOKS
5
FINAL
THU MAR 7 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FINAL
FRI MAR 8 at 8:30PM
OKOTOKS
6
ROCKY
1
FINAL
SAT MAR 9 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
MEDICINE HAT
4
FINAL
SAT MAR 9 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
0
OKOTOKS
7
FINAL
SUN MAR 10 at 5:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
MEDICINE HAT
2
FINAL
SAT MAR 16 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
OKOTOKS
3
FINAL
SUN MAR 17 at 6:30PM
OKOTOKS
2
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FINAL
FRI MAR 22 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
OKOTOKS
STREAM
SAT MAR 23 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
SYLVAN LAKE
STREAM
FRI MAR 29 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
OKOTOKS
STREAM
SAT MAR 30 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
SYLVAN LAKE
STREAM
SUN MAR 31 at 6:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
OKOTOKS
STREAM
Menu
HOME
NEWS
SCHEDULE
PLAYOFF BRACKET
TEAMS
Airdrie Techmation Thunder
Coaldale Copperheads
Cannex Cochrane Generals
High River Brewing Co. Flyers
Medicine Hat Cubs
Mountainview Colts
Carstar Okotoks Bisons
Ponoka Stampeders
Red Deer Vipers
Rocky Rams
Strathmore Wheatland Kings
Sylvan Lake Wranglers
Three Hills Thrashers
STATISTICS
Standings
League Leaders
Special Teams
Playoff Bracket
Player Search
LEAGUE
Board of Directors
By-laws & Policies
Suspensions
HNLIVE DATES
HISTORY
History
Scoring Records
Past Champions
CONTACT
2023/2024 HJHL LEAGUE SPONSORS
DOWNLOAD THE HJHL APP
Instagram
Instagram is unavailable right now
Official Twitter Feed
POINTS
Aydden
Shaw
(SYLV)
13
Player
Points
Justin Gyori
(SYLV)
12
Scott Brown
(OKOT)
11
Daniel Tainton
(OKOT)
10
Grady Mofford
(ROCK)
10
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Braydon
Yonin
(COCH)
1.67
Goalie
GAA
Peyton Lobe
(SYLV)
1.79
Grady Nicholas
(OKOT)
1.89
Jordan McGinnis
(MOUN)
1.90
Kaden Toussaint
(SYLV)
2.00
GOALS
Justin
Gyori
(SYLV)
9
Player
Goals
Daniel Tainton
(OKOT)
7
Kyle Woolridge
(MEDI)
5
Steven Bell
(MOUN)
5
Aydden Shaw
(SYLV)
4
SAVE PERCENTAGE
Jordan
McGinnis
(MOUN)
.952
Goalie
SV%
Jacob Aellen
(THRE)
.947
Kashton Payne
(HIGH)
.944
Kaden Toussaint
(SYLV)
.940
Peyton Lobe
(SYLV)
.935
HEADLINES
Filter By Month
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
July 2023
April 2023
March 2023
February 2023
January 2023
December 2022
November 2022
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
March 2022
February 2022
January 2022
December 2021
November 2021
October 2021
September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
February 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
July 2018
June 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
MAR. 11
, 2024
Carstar Okotoks Bisons spring forward to HJHL final
FULL STORY
NORTH DIVISION
Team
GP
W
L
OTL
PTS
Sylvan Lak..
9
7
2
0
14
Rocky
7
3
4
0
6
Airdrie
5
2
3
0
4
Mountainvi..
4
1
3
0
2
Three Hill..
2
0
2
0
0
Ponoka
0
0
0
0
0
Red Deer
0
0
0
0
0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team
GP
W
L
OTL
PTS
Okotoks
9
7
2
0
14
Medicine H..
7
4
2
1
9
High River
7
3
4
0
6
Cochrane
3
1
1
1
3
Coaldale
3
0
1
2
2
Strathmore
0
0
0
0
0
© 2024, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN