Sponsors Go Here
HJHL Ticker:
Playoff Bracket
Staff Suspensions
Notice Board
Special Teams
League Scoring Records
Training Camps
HJHL By-laws, Policies
HJHL Constitution
Player of the Week
HJHL Network Audio
HJHL Network Video
League History
Past Champions
Waiver Wire
Links
Select seasons >>>
   Heritage Junior Hockey League: Team Rosters

Coaldale Copperheads
16w-8l-1otl  33pts
Next Game: Away at Okotoks Bisons
Friday, 13-Dec-2019 at 8:00pm - Murray Arena
Last Game: Away at Sylvan Lake Wranglers (4-3 win)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  1 Broc Merkl G 5'11 180 8/31/1999 (20) Taber, Alberta
  3 Kaden Shield D 6'0 190 3/15/2001 (18) Lethbridge, AB.
  4 Thomas Johnson F 5'8 190 10/22/2000 (19) Lethbridge, AB
  7 Alex Saworski D 6'3 193 7/29/1999 (20) Grandora, Saskatchewan
  8 Brandyn Howg F 5'11 200 3/24/1999 (20) Enchant, Alberta
  9 Isaac Benoit F 5'11 185 4/16/2000 (19) Strathmore, AB
  10 Dallas Bodnar D 5'10 190 11/26/2001 (18) Taber, AB
  11 Clayton Nevil D 5'11 155 3/14/1999 (20) Wrentham, Alberta
C 12 Tyler Anderson F 6'1 190 4/24/1998 (21) Lethbridge, AB
  14 James Halverson F 5'11 160 1/9/2001 (18) Coaldale, AB
A 15 Jason Creighton F 6'0 220 9/14/2000 (19) Fort Macleod, AB
  16 Mason Sande F 5'8 165 3/13/2001 (18) Lomond, AB
A 17 Isiah Day Chief D 6'1 170 7/20/1998 (21) Standoff, AB
  19 Ty Abbott F 6'1 185 2/4/1998 (21) Lethbridge, AB
  20 Jedd Horvath F 5'9 190 5/22/1998 (21) Taber, AB
A 21 Jayden Bexte F 6'1 185 4/2/1999 (20) Vauxhall, AB
  22 Tyson Meier D 5'10 185 11/7/2000 (19) Lethbridge, AB
  23 Ethan Klemen F 5'10 170 3/14/2001 (18) Vauxhall, AB
  24 Kaden Booth D 6'0 175 8/1/2001 (18) Milo, AB
  25 Kole Fujita F 5'11 170 6/9/2001 (18) Taber, Ab
  26 Morgan Simpson RIP F 5'10 160 6/18/1998 (21) Airdrie, AB
  27 Tyler Strath D 6'2 180 5/25/2000 (19) Carseland, AB
  30 Ethan Barrows G 5'11 170 2/20/2001 (18) Foremost, AB

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Affiliate

Import

Committed
Team Personnel
Danton Shigemi Head Coach
Gord Pickles General Manager
Kelly Wiebe Director of Operations/Media/Fundraising
Ty Odland Assistant Coach
Ryan Colby Assistant Coach
Steven Dyck Goalie Coach
Stephanie Sorensen Trainer
Kaela Lee Trainer
Aaron Kaye Director of Equipment
Derek Wiest President
Kevin Wiebe Past President
Jeremey Kenyon Vice President
Riley Honess Co-Treasurer/Society Act
Brendan Odland Co-Treasurer/Society Act
Harvey Pomreinke Administrator
Shelly Abbott Secretary
Don Foxall Director of Medical + Casino
Joanne MacIntyre Director of Ice Scheduling/Time Box
Lonnie Odland Director of Security
Thomas Chapman Director at Large
Scott Lowater Manager of Player Personnel
Dr. Justin Steed Team Doctor
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >

No Games Today