Sponsors Go Here
HJHL Ticker:
Playoff Bracket
Staff Suspensions
Notice Board
Special Teams
League Scoring Records
Training Camps
HJHL By-laws, Policies
HJHL Constitution
Player of the Week
HJHL Network Audio
HJHL Network Video
League History
Past Champions
Waiver Wire
Links
Select seasons >>>
   Heritage Junior Hockey League: Team Rosters

Ponoka Stampeders
9w-27l-2otl  20pts
Last Game: Home to Rocky Rams (4-3 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
Click a player's name to view their profile page
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  1 Geoffrey Drought G 6' 180 12/1/2000 (19) Invermere, BC
  2 Jon Griffiths F 6'1 165 11/18/2002 (17) Camrose, AB
A 4 Walker Guthrie F 6' 3 230 2/28/1998 (22) Ponoka, AB
  6 Devin Anderson F 6'2 185 7/2/2000 (20) Burns Lake, BC
  7 Braden Klessens F 5'10 175 12/12/1999 (20) Ponoka, AB
  8 Dakota Sullivan D 5' 11 180 10/3/1998 (21) Rocky Mtn Hse, AB
  9 Odin Obray F 6 210 7/18/2000 (19) Rimbey, Alberta
C 10 Kieran Bulloch F 6'1 180 12/28/1998 (21) Sylvan Lake, AB
  14 Dawson Gray D 5"10' 160 1/7/2001 (19) Kimberley, BC
  15 Carson Bear F 6'2 185 9/12/2000 (19) Maskwacis, AB
  16 Isiah Deschamps-Cross F 5'6" 175 12/6/2000 (19) Ponoka, Alberta
  18 Tyrone Potts F 5"10' 160 2/1/1999 (21) Maskwacis, AB
  19 Kolton Muyers D 5' 11 230 7/6/1998 (22) Rocky Mtn Hse, AB
  20 Tyrees Goodrunning F 5'6 175 5/28/1999 (21) Rocky Mountain House, AB
  21 Joshua Robinson D 6'2" 194 3/8/2001 (19) Ajax, Ontario
  22 Cree Auger F 6'0 195 1/8/2001 (19) Calgary, AB
  23 Kirby Buffalo F 6 165 2/20/1999 (21) Maskwacis, Alberta
  24 Kodan Smallboy F 5'10" 195 5/22/2001 (19) Red Deer, AB
  25 Cooper Rice D 6'1 175 8/18/2000 (19) Ponoka, Alberta
  26 Ethan Yellowbird D 5'10 157 2/11/1999 (21) Maskwacis, AB
  27 Bailey Nesbitt F 5'10" 165 11/15/2000 (19) Sylvan Lake, AB
  28 Russell Hassler D 6' 185 2/11/2001 (19) Chase, BC
  33 Tade Tonneson G 5 160 11/24/2002 (17) Ponoka, Alberta
  35 Austin Nesbitt G 5'9" 175 10/6/1999 (20) Sylvan Lake, AB
  91 Tanner Moser P 5"10' 160 5/9/2002 (18) Ponoka, Alberta
  92 Ashton Bandit P 5 160 4/9/2003 (17) Ponoka, Alberta
  93 Malcolm Wilson P 5'10" 165 4/1/2002 (18) Camrose, AB
  94 Lewis McDowell P 5"10' 160 6/11/1999 (21) Ponoka, AB
  95 Joshua Johnston D 5'10 165 6/29/2002 (18) Blackfalds, AB
  96 Brenden Hoffman G 5"10' 160 11/18/2002 (17) Red Deer, AB
  97 Jayden Hagemann P 5"10' 160 5/29/1999 (21) Ponoka, AB
  98 Brady Caruth G 5'10 165 7/9/2000 (20) Lacombe, AB
  98 Brady Caruth P 5'10 165 7/9/2000 (20) Lacombe, AB
  99 Caleb Andrew P 5"10' 160 4/17/2002 (18) Lacombe, AB

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Affiliate

Import

Committed
Team Personnel
Mike Nesbitt Coach and GM
Jordan Sears Assistant Coach
Keenan Starkell Assistant Coach
Sierra Thompson Trainer
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >

No Games Today