Select a Season:
North Division League Championship South Division
Round 1 Round 2 Divisional Final Divisional Final Round 2 Round 1
Rocky Rams (6)
vs
Sylvan Lake Wranglers (3)
Sylvan wins series 3-1
Game 1: Sylvan Lake Wins 6-3
Game 2: Rocky Wins 7-4
Game 3: Sylvan Lake Wins 4-3
Game 4: Sylvan Lake Wins 4-1
Game 5: ---
Best of five
Stettler Lightning (5)
vs
Mountainview Colts (4)
Mountainview wins 3-0
Game 1: Mountainview Wins 5-0
Game 2: Mountainview Wins 9-3
Game 3: Mountainview Wins 4-1
Game 4: ---
Game 5: ---
Best of 5
Mountainview Colts (4)
vs
Airdrie Techmation Thunder (1)
Colts win series 4-2
Game 1: Mountainview Wins 2-1 OT
Game 2: Mountainview Wins 8-6
Game 3: Airdrie Wins 4-3
Game 4: Mountainview Wins 11-5
Game 5: Airdrie Wins 6-2
Game 6: Mountainview Wins 4-3
Game 7: ---
Best of seven
Sylvan Lake Wranglers (3)
vs
Red Deer Vipers (2)
Sylvan wins series 4-3
Game 1: Sylvan Lake Wins 7-6 OT
Game 2: Sylvan Lake Wins 5-4 OT
Game 3: Sylvan Lake Wins 2-0
Game 4: Red Deer Wins 6-3
Game 5: Red Deer Wins 5-4
Game 6: Red Deer Wins 4-3
Game 7: Sylvan Lake Wins 4-3
Best of seven
Mountainview Colts (4)
vs
Sylvan Lake Wranglers (3)
Sylvan leads series 2-1
Game 1: Sylvan Lake Wins 6-2
Game 2: Mountainview Wins 3-0
Game 3: Sylvan Lake Wins 8-1
Game 4: Fri Mar 13 - 8:00PM
Sylvan Lake @
Mountainview
Didsbury Recreation Complex
Game 5: Sat Mar 14 - 7:30PM
Mountainview @
Sylvan Lake
Sylvan Lake
Game 6: Mon Mar 16 - 8:15PM
Sylvan Lake @
Mountainview
Didsbury Recreation Complex
Game 7: Tue Mar 17 - 8:15PM
Mountainview @
Sylvan Lake
Sylvan Lake
Best of seven

vs
Game 1: ---
Game 2: ---
Game 3: ---
Game 4: ---
Game 5: ---
Cochrane Generals (1)
vs
Okotoks Bisons (2)
Okotoks leads series 2-1
Game 1: Okotoks Wins 4-2
Game 2: Cochrane Wins 3-2
Game 3: Okotoks Wins 1-0
Game 4: Cochrane Wins 3-2 OT
Game 5: Fri Mar 13 - 8:00PM
Cochrane @
Okotoks
Murray Arena
Game 6: Sun Mar 15 - 5:30PM
Okotoks @
Cochrane
Cochrane Arena
Game 7: Tue Mar 17 - 8:00PM
Cochrane @
Okotoks
Murray Arena
Best of seven
High River Flyers (4)
vs
Okotoks Bisons (1)
Bisons Win series 4-0
Game 1: Okotoks Wins 2-0
Game 2: Okotoks Wins 6-0
Game 3: Okotoks Wins 5-1
Game 4: Okotoks Wins 4-1
Game 5: ---
Game 6: ---
Game 7: ---
Best of 7
Medicine Hat Cubs (3)
vs
Cochrane Generals (2)
Cochrane wins series 4-3
Game 1: Cochrane Wins 6-0
Game 2: Medicine Hat Wins 5-1
Game 3: Medicine Hat Wins 3-2
Game 4: Medicine Hat Wins 5-3
Game 5: Cochrane Wins 3-2 OT
Game 6: Cochrane Wins 6-2
Game 7: Cochrane Wins 4-1
Best of 7
Strathmore Wheatland Kings (6)
vs
Medicine Hat Cubs (3)
Hat wins series 3-1
Game 1: Medicine Hat Wins 3-0
Game 2: Medicine Hat Wins 6-0
Game 3: Strathmore Wins 6-4
Game 4: Medicine Hat Wins 2-1
Game 5: ---
Best of 5
High River Flyers (5)
vs
Coaldale Copperheads (4)
High River wins series 3-2
Game 1: Coaldale Wins 5-2
Game 2: High River Wins 5-2
Game 3: Coaldale Wins 2-1
Game 4: High River Wins 4-3 OT
Game 5: High River Wins 6-2
Best of 5